CLASS | SECTION | NAMES OF CLASS TEACHERS |
K.G. | A | Prabalika Kalita |
K.G. | B | Irani Dutta |
1 | A | Melody Hrangkhol |
1 | B | Gayatri Goswami |
2 | A | Anjali Horo |
2 | B | Rajashree Gayan |
3 | A | Jasmine Lakra |
3 | B | Utpalakshi Barua |
3 | C | Bobby B Borah |
4 | A | Tarali Ojah Baruah |
4 | B | Ajanta Bhattacharjee |
4 | C | Nabamita Roy Choudhury |
5 | A | Nivedita Barua |
5 | B | Chandana Mukherjee |
5 | C | Deepshika Kalita |
6 | A | Farnaj Nasiri |
6 | B | Ritwika Sarma |
6 | C | Arpana Khanikar |
7 | A | Rimjim Sharma |
7 | B | Sukalpa Dutta |
7 | C | Deepa Bothra |
8 | A | Basanti Chettri |
8 | B | Madhusmita Chakravarti |
8 | C | Alpana Singh |
9 | A | Agatha B C Chakraborty |
9 | B | Hasina Begum |
9 | C | Archana Das |
10 | A | Maria Fernandez |
10 | B | Karabi Das |
10 | C | Munmi Gogoi |
11 | SCIENCE | Amrita Bhattacharyya |
11 | HUMANITY | Madhusmita Das |
12 | SCIENCE | Charmin Sultana |
12 | HUMANITIES | Laxmi Singh |
SI. No | NAMES | |
Higher Secondary | ||
1 | Mrs Agatha B.C. Chakraborty | PGT |
2 | Mrs Amrita Bhattacharya | PGT |
3 | Mrs Modhusmita Das | PGT |
4 | Mrs Hasina Begum | PGT |
5 | Mrs Laxmi Singh | PGT |
6 | Mrs Archana Das | PGT |
7 | Mrs Karabi Das | PGT |
8 | Mrs Saroj Kumari | PGT |
9 | Mrs Lovely Paul | PGT |
10 | Mrs Munmi Chaumah Gogoi | PGT |
11 | Mrs Bhaswati Kalita (Lib) | PGT |
12 | Mrs Charmin Sultana | PGT |
13 | Mrs Rublee Borah | PGT |
14 | Ms Baishali Gogoi | PGT |
15 | Ms Basanti Chettri | PGT |
High School | ||
16 | Miss Maria Fernandez | TGT |
17 | Mrs Meera Borah | TGT |
18 | Ms Anusuya Das | TGT |
19 | Mrs Malabika Bora | TGT |
20 | Mrs Madhusmita Chakraborty | TGT |
21 | Mrs Anna Rai Kispota | TGT |
22 | Miss Barnalee Bayon | TGT |
23 | Mrs Sukalpa Dutta | TGT |
24 | Mrs Arpana Kanikar | TGT |
25 | Mrs Juri Das | TGT |
26 | Mrs Deepa Bothra | TGT |
27 | Miss Rimjim Sarma | TGT |
28 | Miss Alpana Singh | TGT |
29 | Miss Ritwika Sarma | TGT |
30 | Mrs Barnali Sarmah Baruah | |
31 | Ms Farnaj Nasiri | TGT |
32 | Mrs Gunja Gupta | TGT |
Primary & Middle School | ||
33 | Mr. RITURAJ BORGOHAIN | PRT |
34 | Mrs Chandana Mukherjee | PRT |
35 | Ms Deepshikha Kalita | PRT |
36 | Mrs Ajanta Bhattacharjee | PRT |
37 | Mrs Aparna Sarma | PRT |
38 | Miss Sumona Das Ch. | PRT |
39 | Mrs Gayatri Goswami | PRT |
40 | Miss Anjali Horo | PRT |
41 | Mrs Rimi Bujarbaruah | PRT |
42 | Mrs Manisha Medhi | PRT |
43 | Mrs Ranju Kumari | PRT |
44 | Mrs Nivedita Barua | PRT |
45 | Mrs Tarali Ojah Baruah | PRT |
46 | Mrs Bobby Beny Bora | PRT |
47 | Mrs Uptalakshi Baruah | PRT |
48 | Mrs Nabamita Roy Choudhury | PRT |
49 | Miss Jasmine Lakra | PRT |
50 | Mrs Melody Hrangkhol | PRT |
51 | Miss Susheela Horo | PRT |
52 | Mrs Purabi Mishra | PRT |
53 | Miss Rajashree Gayan | PRT | Pre-Primary |
54 | Miss Prabalika Kalita | PRT |
55 | Mrs Jeena Medhi | PRT |
56 | Ms Irani Dutta | PRT | Office Ass. |
57 | Mr Rupak Bharali | Office Assistant |
58 | Miss Nancy Toppo | Office Assistant |
59 | Mrs Harmin Kujur | Office Assistant |
60 | Miss Sarita Sorang | Office Assistant |